Reset password
Loading...
Web Privacy Policy
Scope.

Property Pres Wizard, LLC, an Ohio limited liability company (PPW) takes your privacy seriously. This policy explains how PPW collects, uses and protects Personal Information submitted and collected as part of its web-based service and generally on its website (together, the Website). This privacy policy applies to propertypreswizard.com and the Property Pres Wizard Mobile App.

  • Personal Information means information that determines the identity of an individual.

Collection.

  • Registration Data: When registering on our Website you will provide Personal Information (such as, company name, individual name, address, phone number and email address).
  • Cookies: Our servers may retain information in cookies about your session when you enter and use our Website.

Uses

  • Customer Service: When you contact or use any of our support services you consent to the following.
    • We may access your company data to resolve your support issue.
    • We may connect into your computer, laptop, mobile or other device for troubleshooting purposes. We may be able to see other data on your device at that time whether it be public or private
  • Cookies: We use cookies and other collected information to improve and further develop our Website, to keep your session active and to customize your experience. The cookies are stored on your computer. You can delete them or reject them, but if you do you cannot use our service
  • Aggregate Non-Personally Identifiable Information: PPW uses non-personally identifiable data and information for purposes of enhancing its service, aggregated statistical analysis, technical support and other internal and external business purposes.
    • For example: PPW may use non-personally identifiable data and information within the Service for purposes of enhancing the Service, aggregated statistical analysis, technical support and other internal and external business purposes.
    • Third Parties: PPW may provide aggregate and non-personally identifiable data and information to third party companies. Please review our FAQ for more information.
  • Server Logs: Our server logs record system information when you view our Website.
  • Email Marketing: You may receive marketing emails, newsletters and other correspondences from us. You can always ‘unsubscribe‘ or ‘opt-out’ of those emails within the body of the email.
  • Data Retention: We retain Personal Information while your account is in existence or as needed to provide you services. We may retain this information even after you have canceled service if retention is reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations, meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, for aggregate statistical analysis or to enforce this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service
  • Personal Information: We will not disclose Personal Information to third parties, except for the following reasons:
    • our credit card processors,
    • with your consent,
    • as necessary in order to provide you with our features and other functionality,
    • when it is required by law, subpoena or other legal process,
    • as necessary to enforce our Terms of Service or protect the rights, property and safety of our company or our customers.
    • hosting providers, and
    • other contractors or vendors providing services on our behalf.
  • Security: We have implemented security measures and safeguards to ensure your information is secure in accordance with industry standards.

Disclosure and Sharing

  • Legal Requirements: We may be required by law to disclose your Personal Information, and we will try to take steps to limit any such disclosure.
  • Change of Ownership: If we are acquired or otherwise sell our business, we will transfer all of the Personal Information to the successor entity. We will try to notify you of any change in ownership or sale by either posting it on our site or by emailing you (at the email address in the system).

Other Terms

  • Application of this Policy: By registering on our Website, you agree to comply with the terms of this Privacy Policy and that we may process your Personal Information.
  • Industry Standard Security: While we use industry standard security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, there is no guaranty that our service cannot be compromised.
  • Privacy Complaints
    • Contact Us First (Please): If you have a dispute or complaint about privacy practices, please first contact us regarding the issue. We will do our best to resolve it!
    • Contact
    • Physical Address: Property Pres Wizard, LLC, 40 Clay St, Tiffin, OH 44883
  • California Residents. Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83 (known as the "Shine the Light" law), PPW customers who are residents of California may request certain information you have the right to request certain information regarding the disclosure of your information about our disclosure of personal information during the prior calendar year to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to us at the following address: Property Pres Wizard, PO Box 487 Tiffin, OH 44883.

    Alternatively, you may send us an email at: privacy@propertypreswizard.com

  • Links to Third Party Sites: Our websites may contain links to other sites and services, which are owned and controlled by others. These websites have their own policies regarding privacy, and you should review those policies.

Revisions to this Policy: We may change this policy at any time. If you object to any changes, you may cancel your account. Using our services after we publish or communicate a notice about changes to this Privacy Policy means that you are consenting to the changes.

November 1st , 2014